Categories

Seat pan

BMW R 80GS, R 80GS PD, R 100GS, R 100GS PD, R 80R, R 100R

€89.00

Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs

Ready to ship today, Delivery time appr. 2-4 workdays within Germany

  • 5255204
This is a perfect new edition of the original seat pan, without a cover and without foam. Hinges... more
Seat pan
This is a perfect new edition of the original seat pan, without a cover and without foam. Hinges are also not included.
This is a beautifully made stamped steel part, painstakingly reproduced.
The seat well we use is powder coated and thus rugged and scrtach-resistant.

Siebenrock product
Each original Siebenrock product bears this seal that guarantees you the highest quality, consistently optimized down to the last detail.

Best quality.
Small series.
Made by hand.
Made in Germany.

Price per piece.

Fits to seat GS Paralever art. no: 5255220, 5255221, 5255200, 5255201, 5255230, 5255231

Convinient for all of you who look for a part restoration of the seat: here too all components are available separately.
Don`t hesitate to ask, we will gladly help you constructing your individual seat.

TIP
Seat foam core Paralever low art. no. 5255205
Seat foam core Paralever high art. no. 5255206
Seat cover black-yellow, low art. no. 5255222
Seat cover black-yellow, high art.no. 5255223
Seat cover black, low art.no. 5255202
Seat cover black, high art.no.5255203
Seat cover white-blue, low art.no. 5255232
Seat cover white-blue art.no. 5255233
Bracket rear for seat with bolts art. no. 5255210.
Seat pin front art. no. 5253170.

Spare part for the classic BMW airhead models
R 80GS, R 80GS PD, R 100GS, R 100GS PD, R 80R, R 100R.
Fits for BMW R2V: R 80GS 87-96, R 100GS 87-96, R 80R 91-95, R 100R 91-95
Read, write and discuss reviews... more
Customer evaluation for "Seat pan"
Write an evaluation
Evaluations will be activated after verification.

The fields marked with * are required.

Artikelbild Seat pan holder
Repair set
BMW R 80GS, R 100GS R 80R, R 100R
€9.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5253170
Artikelbild Seat Bracket
Rear bolts
BMW Paralever models
€10.95
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5255210
Hint!
3271999R_1 Handlebar riser Set
30mm
BMW Paralever models
With offset 21mm
€79.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 3271999R
Artikelbild Circuit board
For control light
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80GS, R 100GS, R 80GS Basic
LED technology
€129.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6221050L
Artikelbild Float chamber gasket
BMW 2-valve Boxer models
32mm, 40mm Bing carburetor
€5.35
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1311764
Artikelbild Transmission bearing Set
BMW 2-vakve Boxer models
5-speed gearbox
€69.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 2312999
Artikelbild Compression ring for clutch
BMW /5, /6, /7 models up to 9/80
€109.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 2121666
Artikelbild Clutch boot
Clutch pressure bearing
For BMW 2V, 4V, K models
€19.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 2313731
Artikelbild Idle switch
For 5-speed gearbox
BMW 2v Boxer models from 9/75 on

€19.95
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6131097
Artikelbild Diode board
BMW 2v Boxer models
€89.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1231062
Artikelbild Foot pegs Driver Set
Lowered
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80GS, R 100GS, R 100GS PD
€89.90
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 4672016
Artikelbild In-line fuel filter
BMW 2-valve oOxer models
KL 13 Mahle
€2.49
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1614013
Artikelbild Valve cover gasket
BMW 2v Boxer
€3.25
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1112426
Artikelbild Oil pressure switch
BMW 2v Boxer models from /6 on
€12.95
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6131414
Artikelbild Fork gaiter
15 ribs
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80G/S PD
€9.90
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 3142666
Artikelbild Gasket idle switch
5-speed transmission
BMW 2v Boxer models

€1.35
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6131262
NEW
1101200_1 Big Bore Kit 1070cc "S"
BMW R 100 models from 9/80 on
Conrods 151,0 mm
€2,690.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1101200
Artikelbild Headlight
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80GS, R 100GS, R 80GS Basic
LED technology
€329.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6312022L
Artikelbild Exhaust star nut
BMW /7, Monoelver, Paralever models
With short fins
€29.80
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1821721
Artikelbild Pushrod tube seal
18mm
BMW 2v Boxer models from 9/75 on
€3.25
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1132995
4660305_1 Motocase holder
BMW R 50/5, R 60/5, R 75/5
Short swingarm
€298.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 4660305
Artikelbild Exhaust nut
BMW R 45 and R 65 models
€27.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1821595
Artikelbild Seat G/S
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80ST, R 80GS Basic
€295.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5255130
NEW
4651600_1 Rear Frame GS Sport
Plug & Play
BMW R 80GS Basic, R 80GS, R 80GS PD, R 100GS, R 100GS PD
€395.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 4651600
1109016_1 Piston Ring Tensioner Pliers
For Power Kit, Replacement Kit, Big Bore Kit
€79.80
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1109016
6211663S_1 Instrument housing Set
BMW R 60/6, R 75/6, R 90/6, R 90S
R 60/7, R 75/7, R 100 models
€179.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6211663S
Artikelbild Exhaust nut
BMW /5, /6 models
With long fins
€29.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1811270
Artikelbild Valve cover gasket
BMW 2v Boxer
€3.25
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1112426
5299833_1 Single seat "Police"
BMW 2-valve models
€198.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5299833
Artikelbild Sealing rings for inspection
BMW 2V Boxer models
€4.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 0711333
1131183_1 Chain tensioner Set
Simplex
BMW 2V Boxer models
€79.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1131183
Artikelbild Seat pan G/S
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80ST, R 80GS Basic
€89.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5255134
NEW
6211664S_1 Instrument housing Set
BMW R 60/6, R 75/6, R 90/6, R 90S,
R 60/7, R 75/7, R 100 models
€179.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6211664S
1212000_1 Distance ring
For spark plug
BMW R 100 models
€3.95
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1212000
Artikelbild Voltage regulator
Standard
BMW 2-valve Boxer models

€39.80
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1232409S
Artikelbild Fender
Front Long
BMW /5 and /6 models

€129.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 4661935
Artikelbild Clamping ring
38mm
BMW 2-valve Boxer models

€10.95
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1821586
Artikelbild Single seat pan G/S
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80G/S PD, R 80ST, R 80GS Basic
€97.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5255174
46632324740 Cover fuel tank
Middle part
Used item
BMW 4V RT models
€29.00
plus shipping costs
Part no. 46632324740.1
Artikelbild Seat pan holder
Repair set
BMW R 80GS, R 100GS R 80R, R 100R
€9.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5253170
Artikelbild Circlip for gudgeon pin
For Power Kit 1000cc, Replacement Kit 1000cc
and Power Kit 860cc
€0.60
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1100129
Artikelbild Valve cover Classic
BMW 2-valve Boxer models
€48.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1112240
Artikelbild Crankshaft seal
BMW 2v Boxer models
Front
€6.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1114011
Artikelbild Seat foam
Low
BMW R 80GS, R 80GS PD, R 100GS, R 100GS PD, R 80R, R 100R
€79.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5255205
5253620_1 Seat GS Basic
BMW R 80GS Basic
Black
€295.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5253620
Artikelbild Valve spring pocket
Bottom
BMW 2v Boxer models
€8.90
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1134281
32721457963 Handle housing
Left side
Used item
BMW K models
€19.00
plus shipping costs
Part no. 32721457963.1
NEW
6211436S_1 Instrument housing Set
BMW R 60/7, R 75/7, R 80/7, R 80RT,
R 100/7, R 100S, R 100RS, R 100RT
€179.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6211436S
NEW
1814218_1 Manifold
Chrome
BMW R 45, R 65 from 9/80 on
Right side

€198.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1814218
NEW
3142669_1 Mounting ring for fork gater
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R80G/S PD
€9.90
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 3142669
3353733_1 Shock YSS
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S
"G/S Sport"
€369.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 3353733
6211779_1 Instrument housing
BMW R 80/7, R 80RT, R 100/7, R 100S,
R 100CS, R 100RS, R 100RT, Monolever
€169.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6211779
6211436_1 Instrument housing
BMW R 60/7, R 75/7, R 80/7, R 80RT,
R 100 models from 9/1977 up to 9/1980
€169.00
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 6211436
Artikelbild Sticker PD fuel tank
Set
BMW R 65GS, R 80G/S, R 80G/S PD, R 80GS Basi.
€79.25
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 5114900
Artikelbild Brake pads
Lucas / TRW MCB 19
BMW 2V Boxer, 4V Boxer, K models
Front
€29.50
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 3411724L
Artikelbild Pushrod tube seal
16mm
BMW R 50/5, R60/5, R 75/5. R 60/6, R 75/6, R 90/6, R 90S
€3.95
Prices incl. VAT, plus shipping costs
Part no. 1132267
Viewed